The squad numbers and match programme have been revealed have been announced for the Shinty / Camogie clash between Dublin County Ladies and Scotland Ladies at Na Fianna, Mobhi Road on Saturday 15 July 2017.
The Dublin County side consists of club players and includes will take on a Scottish international side tomorrow Saturday the 15th of July in Na Fianna, Mobhi Road with
Throw-in is at 2pm and entry is free.
Click on the link for a look at the match programme
Dublin County from:
- Eimear Brannigan - Naomh Uinsionn
- Emma Loo - Whitehall Colmcille
- Elaine Gallery - Portobello
- Meggan O’Reilly - Whitehall Colmcille
- Sally O’Grady - Faugh / Celtic
- Teresa Timmons - Faugh / Celtic
- Ruth King - Na Fianna
- Grainne Ryan - Na Fianna
- Zoe Cole - St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
- Aishling Gibbons - St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
- Lizzie McSweeney - St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
- Blaithin Lane - Cuala
- Eleanor Moore - Cuala
- Rebecca McCabe - Commercials
- Sinead Dixon - Commercials
- Maggie Mclntyre - Erins Isle
- Gillian McCluskey - Erins Isle
- Louise O’Hara - Erins Isle. (Captain/Coach)
- Aine Fanning - Naomh Uinsionn
- Claire Rigney - Lucan Sarsfields
- Lynn Devoy - Erins Isle
- Elaine O’Meara - Na Fianna
- Sinead Murphy - Cuala
- Eleanor Buggy - Na Fianna
Management Team:
Manager - Brendan Cooper
Player /Coach - Louise O’Hara
Selectors - Pat Martin, Sandra Tarr
Scotland from:
- Jeanette McGregor - Badenoch & Strathspey
- Caitlin MacLean - Skye Camanachd
- Christy Doherty - Glasgow Mid Argyll
- Zoe Reid - Badenoch & Strathspey
- Rona Stewart - Badenoch & Strathspey
- Taryn Neilson - Aberdour Shinty Club
- Lyndsay Michie - Glasgow Mid Argyll
- Niamh Donnelly - Aberdour
- Rhianna Kirk - Skye Camanachd
- Lorna MacRae - Skye Camanachd
- Kirsty Deans - Badenoch & Strathspey
- Rachel McCafferty - Glasgow Mid Argyll
- Laura McCafferty - Glasgow Mid Argyll
- Kathryn Moultrie - Aberdour
- Katy Smith - Aberdour
- Lucy McNulty – Glasgow Mid Argyll
- Shannon Wilson - Fort William
- Laura Gallacher - Lovat
Management
Head Coach - Stuart Reid
Selectors - Ross Brown, Sue Emery
Match Referee – Karl O’Brien