The 2013 Annual Marine Harvest Awards were announced at a reception in the Columba Hotel, Inverness on Friday 1 November 2013.
The following awards were presented on the night.
Club of the Year – Newtonmore
Coach of the Year - Categories
Orion Group Premiership – Paul John MacKintosh (Newtonmore)
Marine Harvest North Division 1 – Stephen MacLean & Ian Morrison (Beauly)
Marine Harvest North Division 2 – Graeme MacMillan (Lovat)
Marine Harvest North Division 3 – Ally Ferguson (Lochaber)
Marine Harvest South Division 1 – George Hay (Glasgow Mid Argyll)
Marine Harvest South Division 2 – Roddy MacColl (Kyles Athletic)
Youth Coach of the Year – Michael Ritchie (Newtonmore)
Player of the Year - Categories
Orion Group Premiership – Donald Irvine (Kyles Athletic)
Marine Harvest North Division 1 – Liam MacDonald (Kilmallie)
Marine Harvest North Division 2 – Calum Stewart (Newtonmore)
Marine Harvest North Division 3 – Pat Toal (Lochaber)
Marine Harvest South Division 1 – Iain MacDonald (Bute)
Marine Harvest South Division 2 – Donald Wilson (Ballachulish)
National Manager of the Year – Paul John MacKintosh (Newtonmore)
National Player of the Year – Norman Campbell (Newtonmore)
U21 Player of the Year – Finlay MacMillan (Glasgow Mid Argyll)
U17 Player of the Year – Arran MacPhee (Fort William)
U14 Player of the Year – Scott MacLauchlan (Inveraray)
Volunteer - Categories
William Paterson Salver For Volunteer of the Year – Peter Gow (Inverness)
Donella Crawford Award For Youth / Schools Volunteer of the Year – Kerr Crawford (Kyles Athletic)
Media Award - Neil G Paterson
Referees - Categories
Johnny “Ach” MacRae Award For Referee of the Year – Deek Cameron
Emerging Referee of the Year – John MacGregor
Fair Play - Categories
Camanachd Association Fair Play Award (two-club) – Glasgow Mid Argyll
Camanachd Association Fair Play Award (one-club) – Lewis Camanachd
WCA - Categories
WCA National Division Club of the Year – Glasgow Mid Argyll
WCA North Division 2 Club of the Year – Skye Camanachd & Lochaber
WCA South Division 2 Club of the Year – Dunadd
WCA National Player of the Year – Elizabeth MacGregor (Badenoch & Strathspey)
WCA North Division 2 Player of the Year – Helen Lamond (Skye Camanachd) & Hazel Hunter (Strathglass)
WCA South Division 2 Player of the Year - Megan Yuill (Dunadd)
WCA Volunteer of the Year – Gemma Bell (Lovat)