Skye Camanachd Fixtures 2011 | ||||
Date | First Team | H/A | Competition | Other Information |
05 March 2011 | Strathglass | A | ND1 | Lost 2-0 |
12 March 2011 | Kinlochshiel | H | ND1 | Postponed |
19 March 2011 | Lochcarron | A | ND1 | Postponed |
26 March 2011 | Newtonmore | A | MacTavish1 | Lost 11-0 |
02 April 2011 | Beauly | A | ND1 | Postponed |
09 April 2011 | Strathglass | A | Ballie 1 | Won on pens (2-2 draw) |
16 April 2011 | Lochaber | H | ND1 | Lost 3-1 |
23 April 2011 | Lochcarron | A | ND1 | Lost 4-1 |
30 April 2011 | Inverness | H | ND1 | Won 1-0 |
07 May 2011 | Bute | A | Caman Cup 1 | Lost 6-1 |
14 May 2011 | Beauly | A | Ballie QF | Lost 8-0 |
21 May 2011 | Inverness | A | ND1 | Drew 2-2 |
28 May 2011 | Caberfeidh | A | ND1 | Drew 2-2 |
04 June 2011 | Beauly | H | ND1 | Lost 3-1 |
11 June 2011 | ROCKNESS! | Ballie Semi | Also Macaulay 2 | |
18 June 2011 | Strathglass | H | ND1 | Won 3-1 |
25 June 2011 | Kinlochshiel | A | ND1 | Lost 2-0 |
02 July 2011 | Lochcarron | H | ND1 | Won 10-4 |
09 July 2011 | Lochaber | A | ND1 | Lost 7-2 |
16 July 2011 | Beauly | A | ND1 | Lost 1-0 |
23 July 2011 | Ballie Final | |||
30 July 2011 | ||||
06 August 2011 | ||||
13 August 2011 | Caman Cup Semi | |||
20 August 2011 | Kinlochshiel | H | ND1 | Lost 5-1 |
27 August 2011 | ||||
03 Sep 2011 | ||||
10 Sep 2011 | Caberfeidh | H | ND1 | Won 3-1 |
17 Sep 2011 | Caman Cup Final | |||
24 Sep 2011 | ||||
Still to be scheduled | ||||
Date | First Team | H/A | Competition | Other Information |
Date | Second Team | H/A | Competition | Other Information |
05 March 2011 | Kilmallie | H | ND2 | Won 3-1 |
12 March 2011 | Kinlochshiel | A | ND2 | Lost 3-0 |
19 March 2011 | Fort William | H | ND2 | Lost 3-0 |
26 March 2011 | Kingussie | A | ND2 | Lost 8-1 |
02 April 2011 | Lochaber | H | ND2 | Won 5-1 |
09 April 2011 | Fort William | H | Suth Cup 1 | Won 5-3 (after extra time) |
16 April 2011 | Glengarry | A | ND2 | Lost 5-0 |
23 April 2011 | Newtonmore | H | ND2 | Lost 4-3 |
30 April 2011 | Newtonmore | A | ND2 | Lost 4-1 |
07 May 2011 | Kinlochshiel | A | Suth Cup 2 | Won 3-1 |
14 May 2011 | Lovat | A | ND2 | Lost 3-2 |
21 May 2011 | Boleskine | A | Strath Cup 2 | Won 5-1 |
28 May 2011 | Lovat | H | Suth Cup QF | Won 8-2 |
04 June 2011 | Glenurquhart | A | ND2 | Lost 3-0 |
11 June 2011 | ROCKNESS! | Strath Cup QF | ||
18 June 2011 | MacTavish Juvenile Final | |||
25 June 2011 | Newtonmore | H | Strath QF | Lost 4-3 |
02 July 2011 | Fort William | A | ND2 | Drew 1-1 |
09 July 2011 | Kingussie | H | Suth Cup Semi | Lost 6-2 |
16 July 2011 | Kilmallie | A | ND2 | Lost 1-0 |
23 July 2011 | ||||
30 July 2011 | Lovat | H | ND2 | Won 4-0 |
06 August 2011 | ||||
13 August 2011 | Kinlochshiel | H | ND2 | Won 6-2 |
20 August 2011 | Lochaber | A | ND2 | Lost 5-1 |
27 August 2011 | Kingussie | H | ND2 | Won 2-0 |
03 Sep 2011 | Glenurquhart | H | ND2 | Won 3-1 |
10 Sep 2011 | ||||
17 Sep 2011 | Caman Cup Final | |||
24 Sep 2011 | ||||
1 Oct 2011 | Glengarry | H | ND2 | Won 5-1 |
Still to be scheduled | ||||
Date | First Team | H/A | Competition | Other Information |