The 2011 National U17 League for the London Shield has begun.
Early results from the fixtures played on Saturday 26 April 2011 saw Glenurquhart beat Kinlochshiel 2-0 at Blairbeg. The ties between Skye Camanachd and Beauly and Lochaber and Fort William have been postponed to a later date.
The fixtures are:
Section A
Beauly
Caberfeidh
Glenurquhart
Newtonmore
Lovat
Skye
Kinlochshiel
Section B
Kingussie
Oban Camanachd
Oban Celtic
Fort William
Kilmallie
Lochaber
Strachur
1) Tuesday 26 April 2011
Section A
Glenurquhart v Kinlochshiel
Skye Camanachd v Beauly
Newtonmore v Caberfeidh
Section B
Lochaber v Fort William
Kilmallie v Oban Celtic
Kingussie v Strachur
2) Tuesday 10 May 2011
Section A
Lovat v Skye Camanachd
Caberfeidh v Glenurquhart
Beauly v Newtonmore
Section B
Oban Camanachd v Kilmallie
Strachur v Lochaber
Oban Celtic v Kingussie
3) Tuesday 24 May 2011
Section A
Kinlochshiel v Caberfeidh
Newtonmore v Lovat
Glenurquhart v Beauly
Section B
Fort William v Strachur
Kingussie v Oban Camanachd
Lochaber v Oban Celtic
4) Tuesday 7 June 2011
Section A
Newtonmore v Skye Camanachd
Kinlochshiel v Beauly
Glenurquhart v Lovat
Section B
Kilmallie v Kingussie
Oban Celtic v Fort William
Oban Camanachd v Lochaber
5) Tuesday 14 June 2011
Section A
Strachur v Oban Celtic
Lochaber v Kilmallie
Fort William v Oban Camanachd
Section B
Beauly v Caberfeidh
Skye Camanachd v Glenurquhart
Lovat v Kinlochshiel
Tuesday 21 June 2011 - Stand by
Tuesday 28 June 2011 - Stand by
6) Tuesday 23 August 2011
Section A
Kingussie v Lochaber
Oban Camanachd v Strachur
Kilmallie v Fort William
Section B
Glenurquhart v Newtonmore
Caberfeidh v Lovat
Kinlochshiel v Skye Camanachd
7) Tuesday 30 August 2011
Section A
Oban Celtic v Oban Camanachd
Fort William v Kingussie
Strachur v Kilmallie
Section B
Lovat v Beauly
Newtonmore v Kinlochshiel
Skye v Caberfeidh
Tuesday 6 September 2011 - Stand by
Tuesday 13 September 2011 - Stand by
Tuesday 20 September 2011 - Semi Finals:
Winner of Section A v Runner Up of Section B
Winner of Section B v Runner Up of Section A
Tuesday 27 September 2011 - Stand by
Tuesday 4 October 2011 - Stand by
Saturday 8 October 2011 - Final